Is ParmCrisps Four Cheese Blend Oven-Baked 100% Cheese Crisps, 1.75 oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • part skim milk
  • cheese cultures
  • aged parmesan cheese

part skim milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich savory and tangy flavor with a pronounced sharpness; firm, brittle crunch breaks into crisp shards. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used as a salad topper, garnish for soups, or added to snack boards. Reviewers praise bold taste and crunch, while some report fragile pieces and occasional oiliness issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aged Parmesan Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt & Non-animal Rennet)

Check ParmCrisps Four Cheese Blend Oven-Baked 100% Cheese Crisps, 1.75 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ParmCrisps Four Cheese Blend Oven-Baked 100% Cheese Crisps, 1.75 oz is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalgreensWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySavoryUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladToppingGarnishing