No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Is Calbee Harvest Snaps Baked Pea Crisps Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Peas (67%), Rice Bran Oil (antioxidant 304), Rice, Vegemite Seasoning (6%) [yeast Extract (barley, Wheat), Salt, Mineral Salt (508), Malt Extract (barley), Colour (150c), Flavours, Vitamins (niacin, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Folate)], Mineral Salt (170). Green Peas (67%), Rice Bran Oil (antioxidant 304), Rice, Vegemite Seasoning (6%) [yeast Extract (barley, Wheat), Salt, Mineral Salt (508), Malt Extract (barley), Colour (150c), Flavours, Vitamins (niacin, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Folate)], Mineral Salt (170).

Check Calbee Harvest Snaps Baked Pea Crisps against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch
Wheat Free? Calbee Harvest Snaps Baked Pea Crisps | Spoonful