Is Calbee Harvest Snaps Chilli Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 170
- 635
- dextrose
- 621
- +1 more
170
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Peas (71%), Rice Bran Oil (Antioxidant (304)), Pea Fibre, Chilli Seasoning (5%) [Sugar, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Salt, Mineral Salt (508), Spices (7.5%) (Chilli, White Pepper), Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Flavours, Anti-Caking Agent (551), Colour (160c), Spice Extract (Capsicum)], Stabiliser (170).
Check Calbee Harvest Snaps Chilli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Calbee Harvest Snaps Chilli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Snyder's of Hanover Snaps The Pounder Pretzels 16 Oz Bag
Edward & Sons Organic Brown Rice Snaps, Baked, Whole Grain, Unsalted Plain, 3.5 oz (Case of 12)
Calbee Harvest Snaps Baked Green Pea Snacks Lightly Salted 1.25LB
About this product
Snack · Pouch


