Is Calbee Harvest Snaps Crunchy Loops Hot & Spicy Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Red Lentils, Rice, Vegetable Oil (canola, Flower, And/or Sunflower Oil), Hot & Spicy Seasoning (sugar, Salt, Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Spice [contains Mustard], Coloring, Beef Powder [color], Natural Flavors, Chili Pepper, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Extractive Of Annatto [color]), Paprika Color, Calcium Carbonate, Rosemary Extract (for Freshness), Natural Extractives Of Chile Peppers. Packed on shared equipment with Milk.
Check Calbee Harvest Snaps Crunchy Loops Hot & Spicy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Calbee Harvest Snaps Crunchy Loops Hot & Spicy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Calbee Harvest Snaps Baked Green Pea Snacks Lightly Salted 1.25LB
Harvest Snaps Tangy & Zesty Tomato Basil Red Lentil Snack Crisps 3.0 oz
LAOGANMA SPICY CHILI CRISP HOT SAUCE, 7.41 OZ
Old El Paso Hot & Spicy Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks Flamin' Hot Flavored 1 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


