Is Calbee Harvest Snaps Crunchy Loops Hot & Spicy Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- packed on shared equipment with milk
packed on shared equipment with milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Red Lentils, Rice, Vegetable Oil (canola, Flower, And/or Sunflower Oil), Hot & Spicy Seasoning (sugar, Salt, Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Spice [contains Mustard], Coloring, Beef Powder [color], Natural Flavors, Chili Pepper, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Extractive Of Annatto [color]), Paprika Color, Calcium Carbonate, Rosemary Extract (for Freshness), Natural Extractives Of Chile Peppers. Packed on shared equipment with Milk.
Check Calbee Harvest Snaps Crunchy Loops Hot & Spicy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Calbee Harvest Snaps Crunchy Loops Hot & Spicy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Calbee Harvest Snaps Baked Green Pea Snacks Lightly Salted 1.25LB
Harvest Snaps Tangy & Zesty Tomato Basil Red Lentil Snack Crisps 3.0 oz
LAOGANMA SPICY CHILI CRISP HOT SAUCE, 7.41 OZ
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks Flamin' Hot Flavored 1 Oz
Old El Paso Hot & Spicy Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
About this product
Snack · Pouch


