Is Calbee Harvest Snaps Crunchy Loops Hot & Spicy Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef powder
  • natural flavors
  • calcium carbonate

beef powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Red Lentils, Rice, Vegetable Oil (canola, Flower, And/or Sunflower Oil), Hot & Spicy Seasoning (sugar, Salt, Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Spice [contains Mustard], Coloring, Beef Powder [color], Natural Flavors, Chili Pepper, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Extractive Of Annatto [color]), Paprika Color, Calcium Carbonate, Rosemary Extract (for Freshness), Natural Extractives Of Chile Peppers. Packed on shared equipment with Milk.

Check Calbee Harvest Snaps Crunchy Loops Hot & Spicy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go