Is Calbee Harvest Snaps Salt And Vinegar Crunchy Chickpea Sticks Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Chickpea Flour (31%), Marrowfat Peas (30%), White Rice, Rapeseed Oil, Salt And Vinegar Seasoning (8%) (spirit Vinegar Powder, Acid: Citric Acid; Flavouring, Potato Maltodextrin, Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract), Firming Agent: Calcium Carbonate. May Contain: Milk, Soya, Sulphur Dioxide/sulphites. Made In A Factory That Handles Milk, Soya And Sulphites.
Check Calbee Harvest Snaps Salt And Vinegar Crunchy Chickpea Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Calbee Harvest Snaps Salt And Vinegar Crunchy Chickpea Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Kettle Brand Potato Chip Sea Salt And Vinegar
Siete Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Hint of Serrano Sea Salt And Vinegar
Calbee Harvest Snaps Baked Green Pea Snacks Lightly Salted 1.25LB
Cape Cod Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Sea Salt And Vinegar
About this product
Snack · Stick


