Is Harvest Snaps Pea Salt & Vinegar | 230g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 170
  • 621
  • 631
  • 304

170

Dietitian note

Calcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, crisp chips deliver a pronounced salt-and-vinegar tang with a satisfying snap, making them a grab-and-go snack commonly enjoyed straight from the bag or served in bowls at gatherings. Reviewers note consistently crunchy texture and bold acidity, while some mention the tang can be either pleasantly bright or somewhat overpowering.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Peas (68%), Rice Bran Oil (Antioxidant (304)), Pea Fibre, Salt & Vinegar Seasoning (6%) (Salt, Vinegar Powder, Sugar, Flavour Enhancers (621, 627, 631), Maltodextrin, Acidity Regulators (262, Citric Acid), Anti-Caking Agent (341), Sunflower Oil), Stabiliser (170).

Check Harvest Snaps Pea Salt & Vinegar | 230g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harvest Snaps Pea Salt & Vinegar | 230g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
VinegaryTangySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go