Is Calbee Harvest Snaps Salt & Vinegar Baked Pea Crisps Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Green Peas (64%), Vegetable Oil [with Antioxidant (308)], Rice, Seasoning (6%) [salt, Vinegar Powder, Sugar, Flavour Enhancers (621, 627, 631), Maltodextrin, Food Acids (262, 330), Mineral Salt (341), Vegetable Oil], Stabiliser (170). Contains: Soy Bean.
Check Calbee Harvest Snaps Salt & Vinegar Baked Pea Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Calbee Harvest Snaps Salt & Vinegar Baked Pea Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Where to buy
Calbee Harvest Snaps Salt & Vinegar Baked Pea Crisps is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


