Is Calbee Harvest Snaps Salt & Vinegar Baked Pea Crisps Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavour enhancers
flavour enhancers
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Peas (64%), Vegetable Oil [with Antioxidant (308)], Rice, Seasoning (6%) [salt, Vinegar Powder, Sugar, Flavour Enhancers (621, 627, 631), Maltodextrin, Food Acids (262, 330), Mineral Salt (341), Vegetable Oil], Stabiliser (170). Contains: Soy Bean.
Check Calbee Harvest Snaps Salt & Vinegar Baked Pea Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Calbee Harvest Snaps Salt & Vinegar Baked Pea Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Where to buy
Calbee Harvest Snaps Salt & Vinegar Baked Pea Crisps is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


