Is Calbee Harvest Snaps Salt & Vinegar Baked Pea Crisps Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Peas (64%), Vegetable Oil [with Antioxidant (308)], Rice, Seasoning (6%) [salt, Vinegar Powder, Sugar, Flavour Enhancers (621, 627, 631), Maltodextrin, Food Acids (262, 330), Mineral Salt (341), Vegetable Oil], Stabiliser (170). Contains: Soy Bean.

Check Calbee Harvest Snaps Salt & Vinegar Baked Pea Crisps against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Calbee Harvest Snaps Salt & Vinegar Baked Pea Crisps is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go