Is Calbee Harvest Snaps Tasty Toppers Parmesan & Black Pepper 60g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Chickpea (33%), Rice, Rice Bran Oil (Antioxidant (304)), Green Pea, Parmesan & Black Pepper Seasoning (5%) [Sugar, Flavours (Soy, Milk), Whey Powder (Milk), Salt, Yeast Extract, Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Milk Powder, Anti-Caking Agent (551)], Stabiliser (170).
Check Calbee Harvest Snaps Tasty Toppers Parmesan & Black Pepper 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Calbee Harvest Snaps Tasty Toppers Parmesan & Black Pepper 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Calbee Harvest Snaps Baked Green Pea Snacks Lightly Salted 1.25LB
Kirkland Signature Chicken Sausage Parmesan and Cracked Black Pepper
ULTIMATE CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, ARTISAN-STYLE CROUTONS, CAESAR DRESSING, SHAVED PARMESAN ROMANO, SPICES, BLACK PEPPER PREMIUM KIT, ULTIMATE CAESAR
CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, PARMESAN, GARLIC CROUTON CRUMBLES, CAESAR DRESSING, BLACK PEPPER QUINOA CHOPPED KIT, CAESAR
Bertolli Parmesan & Romano with Cracked Black Pepper Pasta Sauce - 24oz
Where to buy
Calbee Harvest Snaps Tasty Toppers Parmesan & Black Pepper 60g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


