Is Calbee Harvest Snaps Snapea Crisps Black Pepper Gluten Free Baked Green Pea Crisps Gluten Free?

Description
Crunchy, peppery crisps offer a firm snap and light, airy texture appreciated in reviews; users often praise bold black-pepper seasoning and portable packaging. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used for casual snacking, paired with dips, or added to lunchboxes. Some reviewers note a slightly salty finish and crispness throughout.

Description
Crunchy, peppery crisps offer a firm snap and light, airy texture appreciated in reviews; users often praise bold black-pepper seasoning and portable packaging. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used for casual snacking, paired with dips, or added to lunchboxes. Some reviewers note a slightly salty finish and crispness throughout.
Ingredients
Green Peas, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Sunflower And/or Safflower Oil), Rice, Black Pepper Seasoning (Salt, Corn Starch, Spice Sugar, Maltodextrin, Mushroom Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, White Distlled Vinegar, Salt, Citric Acid, Spice Extractive, And Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added As An Anti-caking Agent), Calcium Carbonate And Ascorbyl Palmitate
Check Calbee Harvest Snaps Snapea Crisps Black Pepper Gluten Free Baked Green Pea Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Calbee Harvest Snaps Snapea Crisps Black Pepper Gluten Free Baked Green Pea Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Calbee Harvest Snaps Baked Green Pea Snacks Lightly Salted 1.25LB
Harvest Snaps Tangy & Zesty Tomato Basil Red Lentil Snack Crisps 3.0 oz
Edward & Sons Brown Rice Snaps, Baked, Whole Grain, Black Sesame, 3.5 oz (Case of 12)
Harvest Snaps Organic Baked Green Pea Snacks Artisan Sea Salt Flavor
Where to buy
Calbee Harvest Snaps Snapea Crisps Black Pepper Gluten Free Baked Green Pea Crisps is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


