Is Calbee Harvest Snaps Tasty Toppers Parmesan & Black Pepper 60g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- milk powder
- milk
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chickpea (33%), Rice, Rice Bran Oil (Antioxidant (304)), Green Pea, Parmesan & Black Pepper Seasoning (5%) [Sugar, Flavours (Soy, Milk), Whey Powder (Milk), Salt, Yeast Extract, Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Milk Powder, Anti-Caking Agent (551)], Stabiliser (170).
Check Calbee Harvest Snaps Tasty Toppers Parmesan & Black Pepper 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Calbee Harvest Snaps Tasty Toppers Parmesan & Black Pepper 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Calbee Harvest Snaps Baked Green Pea Snacks Lightly Salted 1.25LB
Kirkland Signature Chicken Sausage Parmesan and Cracked Black Pepper
ULTIMATE CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, ARTISAN-STYLE CROUTONS, CAESAR DRESSING, SHAVED PARMESAN ROMANO, SPICES, BLACK PEPPER PREMIUM KIT, ULTIMATE CAESAR
CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, PARMESAN, GARLIC CROUTON CRUMBLES, CAESAR DRESSING, BLACK PEPPER QUINOA CHOPPED KIT, CAESAR
Bertolli Parmesan & Romano with Cracked Black Pepper Pasta Sauce - 24oz
Where to buy
Calbee Harvest Snaps Tasty Toppers Parmesan & Black Pepper 60g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


