Is Calbee Harvest Snaps Tasty Toppers Parmesan & Black Pepper 60g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk powder
- whey powder
- milk
- 170
- 635
- 621
- 304
milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chickpea (33%), Rice, Rice Bran Oil (Antioxidant (304)), Green Pea, Parmesan & Black Pepper Seasoning (5%) [Sugar, Flavours (Soy, Milk), Whey Powder (Milk), Salt, Yeast Extract, Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Milk Powder, Anti-Caking Agent (551)], Stabiliser (170).
Check Calbee Harvest Snaps Tasty Toppers Parmesan & Black Pepper 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Calbee Harvest Snaps Tasty Toppers Parmesan & Black Pepper 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Calbee Harvest Snaps Baked Green Pea Snacks Lightly Salted 1.25LB
Kirkland Signature Chicken Sausage Parmesan and Cracked Black Pepper
ULTIMATE CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, ARTISAN-STYLE CROUTONS, CAESAR DRESSING, SHAVED PARMESAN ROMANO, SPICES, BLACK PEPPER PREMIUM KIT, ULTIMATE CAESAR
CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, PARMESAN, GARLIC CROUTON CRUMBLES, CAESAR DRESSING, BLACK PEPPER QUINOA CHOPPED KIT, CAESAR
Bertolli Parmesan & Romano with Cracked Black Pepper Pasta Sauce - 24oz
Where to buy
Calbee Harvest Snaps Tasty Toppers Parmesan & Black Pepper 60g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


