Is Calbee Harvest Snaps Tasty Toppers Parmesan & Black Pepper 60g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk powder
  • milk
  • whey powder

milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpea (33%), Rice, Rice Bran Oil (Antioxidant (304)), Green Pea, Parmesan & Black Pepper Seasoning (5%) [Sugar, Flavours (Soy, Milk), Whey Powder (Milk), Salt, Yeast Extract, Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Milk Powder, Anti-Caking Agent (551)], Stabiliser (170).

Check Calbee Harvest Snaps Tasty Toppers Parmesan & Black Pepper 60g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Calbee Harvest Snaps Tasty Toppers Parmesan & Black Pepper 60g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryPepperySaltyUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish