Is Calbee My Pote White Truffle Premium Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • cashew
  • tree nuts
  • coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, vegetable oil (sunflower oil, safflower oil, cottonseed oil, and/or palm oil), tapioca maltodextrin, French grey sea salt (salt), truffle flavor. Allergen information: Made in a facility that also manufactures products containing milk, tree nuts (almonds, cashew, coconut), soy, sesame.

Check Calbee My Pote White Truffle Premium against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
EarthySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go