Is Calbee Potato Crisps - Curry Flavour 55g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato, Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Flavour Enhancer: (E621, E627, E631, E635), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Yeast Extract, Coconut Powder, Natural Flavour: Contains Antoxidant: (E210, E321, E310), Anticaking Agent: (E535, E500, E551), Spice Extract, Colour: E100 (Ii), Emulsifier: (E322, E471, E433, E1520)

Check Calbee Potato Crisps - Curry Flavour 55g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Calbee Potato Crisps - Curry Flavour 55g is available at 1 retailer

Starrymart

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go