Is Calbee Potato Crisps - Curry Flavour 55g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut powder
coconut powder
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato, Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Flavour Enhancer: (E621, E627, E631, E635), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Yeast Extract, Coconut Powder, Natural Flavour: Contains Antoxidant: (E210, E321, E310), Anticaking Agent: (E535, E500, E551), Spice Extract, Colour: E100 (Ii), Emulsifier: (E322, E471, E433, E1520)
Check Calbee Potato Crisps - Curry Flavour 55g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Calbee Potato Crisps - Curry Flavour 55g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Calbee Potato Crisps - Curry Flavour 55g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


