No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Calcium 500 + D3 Capsules Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltodextrin, Croscarmellose Sodium, Cellulose, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Bha, Bht, Gelatin, Magnesium Stearate, Peg, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Starch, Stearic Acid, Sucrose, Talc, Titanium Dioxide, Vegetable Oil, Water

Check Calcium 500 + D3 Capsules against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Calcium 500 + D3 Capsules is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go
Pescatarian? Calcium 500 + D3 Capsules | Spoonful