Is Calcium 500mg with Vitamin D3 200 IU, Caplets Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- sucrose
- calcium stearate
- polyethylene glycol 3350
- polysorbate 80
- +1 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Corn Syrup Solids, Talc, Corn Starch, Sodium Starch Glycolate, Polysorbate 80, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Polyethylene Glycol 3350, Titanium Dioxide, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Calcium Stearate, Methylparaben, Propylparaben, Gelatin, Sucrose, Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Dl-alpha Tocopherol
Check Calcium 500mg with Vitamin D3 200 IU, Caplets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Calcium 500mg with Vitamin D3 200 IU, Caplets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail with Calcium, 64 fl oz Bottle
Country Crock Shedds Spread Vegetable Oil Spread 32% Calcium with Vitamin D - 45 Oz
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 32% Vegetable Oil Calcium with Vitamin D - 15 Oz
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Where to buy
Calcium 500mg with Vitamin D3 200 IU, Caplets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


