Is CALCIUM BENZOATE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium Benzoate Food/ Pharma Grade Origin Is From Minerals , And Meets The Kosher And Halal Food Requirements, Trace Elements 0,001 Calcium Salt

Check CALCIUM BENZOATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep