This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Calcium Carbonate 600mg + Vitamin D3 800IU Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium Carbonate, Maltodextrin, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Carnauba Wax, Cholecalciferol, Croscarmellose Sodium, Fd&c Blue No, Lake, Fd&c Red No, Fd&c Yellow No, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Polysorbate 80, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Triethyl Citrate

Check Calcium Carbonate 600mg + Vitamin D3 800IU against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Calcium Carbonate 600mg + Vitamin D3 800IU is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
On The Go
Pescatarian? Calcium Carbonate 600mg + Vitamin D3 800IU | Spoonful