Is Calcium Magnesium with Zinc & Vitamin D Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- from calcium lactate pentahydrate
- calcium gluconate
- calcium
- vitamin d3
- +4 more
from calcium lactate pentahydrate
Dietitian noteLactate or calcium lactate (or e327) refers to the calcium salt of lactic acid. It may be derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Each 25Dose Contains: Calcium (From Calcium Lactate Pentahydrate And Calcium Gluconate), Mg, Magnesium (From Magnesium Citrate Dibasic Tetrahydrate And Magnesium Gluconate), Zinc (From Zinc Citrate Trihydrate), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Micrograms, Also Contains Juice Concentrates From Mangifera Indica (Mango), Fruit, Citrus Sinensis (Orange), Fruit And Culinary Herbal Decoction Of Foeniculum Vulgare (Fennel), Hibiscus Sabdariffa (Rosella Flower), Flower And Matricaria Chamomilla (German Chamomile), Flower, It Also Contains Spinach, Ceratonia Siliqua (Carob Seed), Dry Seed, Fructose And Purified Water
Check Calcium Magnesium with Zinc & Vitamin D against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Calcium Magnesium with Zinc & Vitamin D in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Calcium Magnesium with Zinc & Vitamin D is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


