Is Calcium Plus D, Soft Chews Caramel Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non-fat dry milk powder
non-fat dry milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Non-fat Dry Milk Powder, Glycerine, Corn Syrup Solids, Contains 2% Or Less Of:, Cornstarch, Caramel Color, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Phylloquinone (Vitamin K1)
Check Calcium Plus D, Soft Chews Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Calcium Plus D, Soft Chews Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Udi's Gluten Free Delicious Soft White Bread, 18 oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Where to buy
Calcium Plus D, Soft Chews Caramel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


