Is Calcium Soft Chews Caramel Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- hydrogenated coconut oil
hydrogenated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Corn Syrup, Confectioner's Sugar, Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Water, Corn Syrup Solids, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Glycerin, Salt, Caramel Color, Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Soy Lecithin, Phylloquinone (Vitamin K1)
Check Calcium Soft Chews Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Calcium Soft Chews Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Udi's Gluten Free Delicious Soft White Bread, 18 oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Where to buy
Calcium Soft Chews Caramel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


