Is Calcium & Vitamin D No Pulp 100% Orange Juice - 89 Fl Oz - Market Pantry™ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Pasteurized Orange Juice, Tricalcium Phosphate, Vitamin D3
Check Calcium & Vitamin D No Pulp 100% Orange Juice - 89 Fl Oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Calcium & Vitamin D No Pulp 100% Orange Juice - 89 Fl Oz - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
ReaLemon 100% Lemon Juice Bottle - 15 Fl. Oz.
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
Where to buy
Calcium & Vitamin D No Pulp 100% Orange Juice - 89 Fl Oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Bottle


