Is CALHOUN BEND MILL, BLUEBERRY CRUMBLE MIX Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey solids
  • nonfat milk solids

whey solids

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, OATS, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, WHEY SOLIDS, SOYBEAN OIL, MOLASSES, SALT, DEXTROSE, BAKING SODA, HONEY, CORN STARCH, SPICE, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR.

Check CALHOUN BEND MILL, BLUEBERRY CRUMBLE MIX against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CALHOUN BEND MILL, BLUEBERRY CRUMBLE MIX is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Baking