Is Calhoun Bend Mill, Blueberry Crumble Mix Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached wheat flour
- stone ground whole grain wheat flour
- whole grain rolled oats
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Evaporated Cane Sugar, Unbleached Wheat Flour, Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Stone Ground Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Nonfat Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Salt, Corn Starch, Cinnamon, Natural Vanilla Flavor
Check Calhoun Bend Mill, Blueberry Crumble Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Calhoun Bend Mill, Blueberry Crumble Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder


