Is Cali Supersnack Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

edlents: chickpeas (39%), fava beans (39%), sunflower oil, buffalo chipotle seasoning (7%) (maltodextrin, sugar, yeast extract, dextrose, onion powder, garlic powder, natural flavourings, spices, salt, acid (citric acid), sunflower oil, chipotle chilli powder, chilli powder blend (spices, herbs, salt, garli natural colour (paprika extract)), sa handie allergen advice produc

Check Cali Supersnack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Whole

Flavor
SpicySmokySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go