Is Califia Farms Agua Fresca Strawberry Basil Juice, 48 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut cream
coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Pear Juice From Concentrate, Tangerine Juice, Banana Puree, Pure Cane Sugar, Strawberry Juice From Concentrate, Mango Puree From Concentrate, Lime Juice From Concentrate, Coconut Cream, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Juice For Color
Check Califia Farms Agua Fresca Strawberry Basil Juice, 48 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Califia Farms Agua Fresca Strawberry Basil Juice, 48 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Unsweetened Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Toasted Coconut Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Unsweetened Vanilla - 48 Fl. Oz.
Califia Farms Oat Barista Blend Oat Milk, Dairy Free Milk, 32 oz
Where to buy
Califia Farms Agua Fresca Strawberry Basil Juice, 48 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Bottle


