Is Califia Farms Almond Milk Creamer with Coconut Dairy Free Vanilla -- 32 fl oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut
  • coconut allergen statement
  • coconut cream

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Califia Farms Almond Milk Creamer with Coconut is a plant-based, dairy-free, and vegan creamer that is known for its tropical and nutty flavor. It is also thick and has a vanilla taste. The creamer is free from hydrogenated oils and artificial ingredients, making it a healthier choice. With only 15 calories, 0.5g of fat, and 2g of sugar per serving, it is a low-calorie option. According to people, it heats well, does not contain any chemicals, and has a smooth texture. Overall, Califia Farms Almond Milk Creamer with Coconut is a delicious and healthy choice for those looking to enhance their beverages.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (Water, Almonds), Coconut Cream, Pure Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Calcium Carbonate, Sea Salt, Potassium Citrate, Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum, Allergen Statement: Contains: Almonds, Coconut Allergen Statement: Contains: Almonds, Coconut

Check Califia Farms Almond Milk Creamer with Coconut Dairy Free Vanilla -- 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Califia Farms Almond Milk Creamer with Coconut Dairy Free Vanilla -- 32 fl oz is available at 11 retailers

AmazonFry'sKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sThrive MarketUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking