Is Califia Farms Almondmilk Creamer Peppermint Mocha Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut
  • coconut cream

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Coconut Cream, Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Calcium Carbonate, Sea Salt, Potassium Citrate, Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum, Peppermint Oil. Contains Almonds, Coconut.

Check Califia Farms Almondmilk Creamer Peppermint Mocha against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Califia Farms Almondmilk Creamer Peppermint Mocha is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking