Is Starbucks Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk & Oatmilk Caramel Macchiato Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond milk
  • coconut oil

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Caramel forward flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that blends into hot or iced coffee to add sweetness and body. Commonly used to make lattes, macchiatos, and flavored coffee drinks at home. Reviewers praise consistent taste, mixability, and packaging; some report occasional separation or find caramel notes subtle in reviews.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Milk (water, Almonds), Oat Milk (water, Oat Flour), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Pea Protein, Natural Flavor, Potassium Citrate, Baking Soda, Gellan Gum, Guar Gum (from The Guar Plant). Contains: Almonds

Check Starbucks Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk & Oatmilk Caramel Macchiato against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Starbucks Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk & Oatmilk Caramel Macchiato is available at 11 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleH-E-BJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetVons

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking