Is Califia Farms Caramel Apple Crumble Oat Creamer Vegetarian?

Ingredients
OAT MILK (WATER, OATS), CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, CARAMEL (CANE SUGAR, WATER), NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT, CINNAMON, POTASSIUM CITRATE, GUAR GUM, GELLAN GUM. Contains OATS.
Check Califia Farms Caramel Apple Crumble Oat Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Califia Farms Caramel Apple Crumble Oat Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Unsweetened Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
Starbucks Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk & Oatmilk Caramel Macchiato
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Toasted Coconut Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid, Bottle


