Is Califia Farms Chocolate Coconut Almond Blend Drink Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate powder

chocolate powder

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cane Sugar, Coconut (2.5%), Almonds (Nut) (2%), Chocolate Powder, Calcium Carbonate, Flavouring, Sea Salt, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Acidity Regulator (Potassium Citrate), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum) For Allergens See Ingredients in Bold.

Check Califia Farms Chocolate Coconut Almond Blend Drink against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Califia Farms Chocolate Coconut Almond Blend Drink is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothie