Is Califia Farms Chocolate Pure Coconut Almondmilk Blend Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Coconut Cream, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Potassium Citrate, Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum

Check Califia Farms Chocolate Pure Coconut Almondmilk Blend against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Califia Farms Chocolate Pure Coconut Almondmilk Blend is available at 3 retailers

Central MarketHy-VeeWhole Foods

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfast