Is Califia Farms Chocolate Pure Coconut Almondmilk Blend Vegetarian?

Yes! This product is certified vegetarian by a trusted third party.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Coconut Cream, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Potassium Citrate, Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum

Check Califia Farms Chocolate Pure Coconut Almondmilk Blend against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Califia Farms Chocolate Pure Coconut Almondmilk Blend is available at 3 retailers

Central MarketHy-VeeWhole Foods

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfast