Is Califia Farms Cold Brew With Almondmilk Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coffee (water, Coffee), Almondmilk (water, Almonds), Brown Sugar, Chicory Root Fiber, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor Contains Almonds.

Check Califia Farms Cold Brew With Almondmilk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttyBitter
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastOn The Go