Is Talenti Cold Brew Coffee Dairy Free Frozen Sorbetto 1pt Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut oil

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, COCONUT OIL, DEXTROSE, EGG WHITES, LESS THAN 2% OF: COFFEE, CAROB BEAN GUM, TARA GUM.

Check Talenti Cold Brew Coffee Dairy Free Frozen Sorbetto 1pt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Talenti Cold Brew Coffee Dairy Free Frozen Sorbetto 1pt is available at 7 retailers

Harris TeeterSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVons

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
BitterRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go