Is Califia Farms Creamy Original Non Dairy Almond Milk - 48 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy, smooth and mildly sweet, this beverage is commonly used to add richness to coffee, cereal, smoothies and baking. Reviewers frequently note its thick mouthfeel and ability to froth for lattes, while some mention occasional separation or variability between batches and packaging issues occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (Water, Almonds), Pure Cane Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Vitamin/mineral Blend (Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin A, Vitamin E, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12, Vitamin B2, Zinc), Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum

Check Califia Farms Creamy Original Non Dairy Almond Milk - 48 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Califia Farms Creamy Original Non Dairy Almond Milk - 48 Fl. Oz. is available at 11 retailers

Central MarketH-E-BHy-VeeMariano'sSafewayShopRiteUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmartWhole FoodsYummy

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCooking