Is Califia Farms Dairy-Free Pecan Caramel Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut
  • coconut cream

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich pecan-caramel flavor and smooth, pourable creaminess make it suited for coffee, lattes, and baking; users report it enhances beverages, adds sweetness, and creates a silky mouthfeel, though some reviewers find it slightly too sweet or thin for heavy frothing. It is sold in a 25.4 fl. oz. container size.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Coconut Cream, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Caramel (Sugar, Water), Calcium Carbonate, Sea Salt, Potassium Citrate, Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum, Contains: Almonds, Coconut

Check Califia Farms Dairy-Free Pecan Caramel Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Califia Farms Dairy-Free Pecan Caramel Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers

Hy-VeeMariano'sPick 'n SaveShopRiteTargetUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking