Is Califia Farms Extra Creamy Almond Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- almond drink
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Almond Drink (water, Almond (2.5%)), Sugar, Calcium Carbonate, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Stabilisers (guar Gum, Gellan Gum), Flavouring, Vitamins (vitamin A, Vitamin D), Acidity Regulator: Potassium Citrate. Contains Almond.
Check Califia Farms Extra Creamy Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Califia Farms Extra Creamy Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastSmoothie


