Is Califia Farms Gluten Free Oat Milk, Nut Free & Dairy Free Milk Alternative, 48 oz Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy, smooth texture with a mild, slightly sweet flavor; reviewers frequently note good performance in coffee, frothing, cereal, baking, and smoothies. Common comments mention consistent taste and convenient sizing, while others report occasional separation or thinner consistency compared with similar alternatives. Resealable packaging often praised for convenient, repeated household use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

oatmilk (water, whole grain oats), sunflower oil, minerals (dipotassium phosphate, calcium carbonate, tricalcium phosphate, sea salt)

Check Califia Farms Gluten Free Oat Milk, Nut Free & Dairy Free Milk Alternative, 48 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Califia Farms Gluten Free Oat Milk, Nut Free & Dairy Free Milk Alternative, 48 oz is available at 17 retailers

Central MarketFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetVitacostVonsWalmartWhole FoodsYummy

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCooking