Is Califia Farms Gluten Free Vanilla Oat Creamer Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Califia Farms Gluten Free Vanilla Oat Creamer is a popular choice among those seeking a dairy-free and gluten-free option. Made with North American grown oats, this creamer contains no artificial ingredients, hydrogenated oils, nuts, or GMOs. It has only 15 calories, 1g of fat, and 1g of sugar per serving. Additionally, it is kosher and vegan, catering to various dietary preferences. Users appreciate the creamy texture and flavor of this oat milk, making it a favorable choice for those who are lactose intolerant.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oatmilk (water, whole grain oats), cane sugar, sunflower oil, natural flavors, sunflower lecithin, calcium carbonate, sea salt, tripotassium citrate, locust bean gum, gellan gum.

Check Califia Farms Gluten Free Vanilla Oat Creamer against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Califia Farms Gluten Free Vanilla Oat Creamer is available at 8 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sTargetWhole Foods

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking