Is Califia Farms Heavy Whip Dairy Free?

Description
Rich, creamy texture with a mild, slightly sweet flavor, ideal for adding body to coffee, sauces, soups, and desserts. Commonly used as a pourable creamer or cooking substitute; reviewers note shelf stable packaging and consistent pourability, though some mention it can be thinner than heavy cream or separate in heat.

Description
Rich, creamy texture with a mild, slightly sweet flavor, ideal for adding body to coffee, sauces, soups, and desserts. Commonly used as a pourable creamer or cooking substitute; reviewers note shelf stable packaging and consistent pourability, though some mention it can be thinner than heavy cream or separate in heat.
Ingredients
Total Fat, WATER, COCONUT OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, FAVA BEAN PROTEIN ISOLATE, ACACIA, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAM GUM, GELLAN GUM.
Check Califia Farms Heavy Whip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Califia Farms Heavy Whip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Cool Whip Original Frozen Whipped Topping - 8oz
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Unsweetened Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Spread · Can


