Is Califia Farms Heavy Whip Tree Nut Free?

Description
Rich, creamy texture with a mild, slightly sweet flavor, ideal for adding body to coffee, sauces, soups, and desserts. Commonly used as a pourable creamer or cooking substitute; reviewers note shelf stable packaging and consistent pourability, though some mention it can be thinner than heavy cream or separate in heat.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, creamy texture with a mild, slightly sweet flavor, ideal for adding body to coffee, sauces, soups, and desserts. Commonly used as a pourable creamer or cooking substitute; reviewers note shelf stable packaging and consistent pourability, though some mention it can be thinner than heavy cream or separate in heat.
Ingredients
Total Fat, WATER, COCONUT OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, FAVA BEAN PROTEIN ISOLATE, ACACIA, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAM GUM, GELLAN GUM.
Check Califia Farms Heavy Whip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Califia Farms Heavy Whip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Cool Whip Original Frozen Whipped Topping - 8oz
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Unsweetened Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Spread · Can


