No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Is Califia Farms Horchata Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (water, Almonds), Ricemilk (water, Rice), Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Calcium Carbonate, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Potassium Citrate, Gellan Gum, Cinnamon. Contains Almonds.

Check Califia Farms Horchata against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothie
Tree Nut Free? Califia Farms Horchata | Spoonful