Is Califia Farms Matcha Almond Latte With Other Natural Flavor Tree Nut Free?

Description
Earthy, slightly grassy flavor balanced by mild sweetness; smooth, creamy mouthfeel with light froth. Commonly consumed chilled, over ice, or as a morning pick-me-up and coffee alternative. Reviewers praise convenience and texture, while opinions vary on sweetness and aftertaste, with occasional notes of inconsistency between batches, and packaging variability reported.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Earthy, slightly grassy flavor balanced by mild sweetness; smooth, creamy mouthfeel with light froth. Commonly consumed chilled, over ice, or as a morning pick-me-up and coffee alternative. Reviewers praise convenience and texture, while opinions vary on sweetness and aftertaste, with occasional notes of inconsistency between batches, and packaging variability reported.
Ingredients
Almondmilk (water, almonds), cane sugar, matcha green tea, sunflower oil, calcium carbonate, sunflower lecithin, sea salt, natural flavor, guar gum, monk fruit juice concentrate, gellan gum, potassium citrate. Contains almonds.
Check Califia Farms Matcha Almond Latte With Other Natural Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Califia Farms Matcha Almond Latte With Other Natural Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
CHCKEN FLAVOR BOUILLON WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


