Is Califia Farms Mocha Cold Brew Coffee with Almond Milk, Dairy Free, 48 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich coffee and chocolate-tinged mocha flavor with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel; typically served chilled, poured over ice, or added to breakfasts and smoothies. Reviews commonly note consistent taste, convenient ready-to-drink packaging, and satisfying texture; some customers mention sweetness and price as considerations when evaluating overall value and portability for commuters.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

coffee (filtered water, coffee extract), almondmilk (water, almonds), pure cane sugar, cocoa powder (processed with alkali), contains less than 2% of the following (potassium citrate, natural flavors, vitamin/mineral blend (calcium carbonate, vitamin a, vitamin e, vitamin d2, vitamin b2, vitamin b12, zinc), sea salt, sunflower lecithin, locust bean gum, gellan gum)

Check Califia Farms Mocha Cold Brew Coffee with Almond Milk, Dairy Free, 48 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Califia Farms Mocha Cold Brew Coffee with Almond Milk, Dairy Free, 48 oz is available at 18 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketFry'sHarris TeeterIGAKrogerMariano'sMeijerRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyRichSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfast